9630 Robinson Church Road Harrisburg, NC 28075
Listed By: Kirk Hanson, Coldwell Banker Ck Select / Jessica Bruzdzinski - Contact:  kirk@ckselectrealestate.com

  9630 Robinson Church Road Harrisburg, NC 28075

Active (94 Days)
$599,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,282
SQFT

Description

From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the setting — positioned on a spacious lot surrounded by mature trees, offering both room to roam and peaceful views. Inside, the vaulted living room features rich flooring, abundant natural light, and a striking brick fireplace as the focal point. The open layout flows into the beautifully remodeled kitchen (2021) showcasing granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, and bar seating thats ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The dining space connects seamlessly to the main living areas, creating a warm, inviting layout.

The primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa-style bathroom (finished in 2026) featuring a freestanding soaking tub and designer finishes. A custom walk-in closet provides exceptional storage and organization.

Major upgrades provide long-term peace of mind:

Dual Zone HVAC with heat pack updated in 2021
Halo REME air purifier installed in 2022
Water softener & filtration system installed in 2021
Propane tankless water heater installed in 2022
Septic tank replaced with larger tank & inspected in 2024
Most plumbing upgraded to PEX
Exterior painted in Aug 2024
Carpet replaced in 2025

Outdoor living is where this property truly shines. The expansive deck includes multiple entertaining areas with views of the above-ground pool and custom pool deck (2022) — perfect timing to enjoy all summer long. A playground area and trampoline convey with the right offer, adding even more functionality to this incredible backyard.
And the bonus feature buyers will love — a large detached shop with multiple garage bays, ideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, contractors, or anyone needing serious storage or workspace.
With nearly 2 acres, beautiful primary suite, a detached shop, updated systems, and incredible outdoor entertaining space — this Harrisburg property delivers flexibility, functionality, and lifestyle all in one.

MLS #:
4347184
Lot Size
1.94 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
County
Cabarrus County

Listed By

Kirk Hanson, Coldwell Banker Ck Select, Contact: kirk@ckselectrealestate.com
Jessica Bruzdzinski, Coldwell Banker Ck Select
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Living Area
  • 2,282 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-2%
-$15,100
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$620,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$630,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$640,000
-2%
-$9,900
Feb 19, 2026
Listed
$649,900
-
-
Additional Information: Ck Select | kirk@ckselectrealestate.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 19:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.